MISS NICOLA PELTZ

Facts & Trivia


Nickname: Nicky
Height: 5′ 5¼” (1.66 m)
Birthday: January 9, 1995
Parents: Nelson and Claudia Peltz

Mini Biography
Peltz was born in Westchester County, New York, the daughter of Claudia, a former model, and billionaire businessman Nelson Peltz, who once owned the Snapple brand. She has four older brothers, two younger brothers, and a sister. Her father has been described by the New York Times as a “compassionate leader” of the New York Jewish community. When Peltz was younger, she attended Rye Country Day School in Rye, New York and from there went to Windward School in White Plains, New York. Her most recent school is the Professional Children’s School in Manhattan, New York.

Trivia
– Studied Tai Chi for The Last Airbender
– Plays the role of Katara
– Plays Ice Hockey when she was just a Child
– Started modeling in her Early Age
– Has seven siblings: four older brothers, two younger brothers, and a sister.
– Was considered one of the 55 faces of the future by Nylon Magazine’s Young Hollywood Issue.
– She is Jewish on her father’s side

Advertisement
Latest Images

Proceed to the photogallery with over 14,000 pictures and still growing.
current projects
When the Street Lights Go On ( 2017 )
as Chrissy Monroe

The residents of a small town grapple with the ruthless killing of a young girl and a teacher.

  Info     photos     Website


Back Roads ( 2017 )
as Amber Altmyer

centers on a young man stuck in the Pennsylvania backwoods caring for his three younger sisters after the shooting death of his abusive...

  Info     photos     Website


Our House ( 2017 )
as Hannah

Ethan is suffering enormous guilt after his parents are killed in a car accident...

  Info     photos     Website

spotlight photo
elite & top affiliates

Apply as Elite & Top Affiliates
Official Instagram
Something is wrong. Response takes too long or there is JS error. Press Ctrl+Shift+J or Cmd+Shift+J on a Mac.

site information
Maintained by Arcel & Helen
Layout Version by Arcel
Online since June 1, 2009
Hosted by Flaunt.nu /DMCA
Contact us here or send us an email



13,986 + hits


Disclaimers
Miss Nicola Peltz is a fansite made by a fan for fans of Nicola. We do not claim ownership of any photos in the gallery. All other content and graphics are copyright to nicola-peltz.org unless otherwise stated. No copyright infringement intended. Kindly contact us first before taking any legal actions. Thank you

This site is best viewed with Google Chrome and a 1024 resolution or higher.